Is MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE Dairy Free?

Description
Blend of four Mexican-style cheeses offers mild, tangy and buttery flavor notes with a creamy, meltable texture and sturdy shredded pieces that brown evenly. Commonly used for quesadillas, tacos, nachos, enchiladas and casseroles; reviewers note reliable melting performance, convenient shredding size and consistent flavor across batches and moderate saltiness overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- asadero cheese
- queso quesadilla cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured milk
- medium cheddar cheese
asadero cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blend of four Mexican-style cheeses offers mild, tangy and buttery flavor notes with a creamy, meltable texture and sturdy shredded pieces that brown evenly. Commonly used for quesadillas, tacos, nachos, enchiladas and casseroles; reviewers note reliable melting performance, convenient shredding size and consistent flavor across batches and moderate saltiness overall.
Ingredients
Medium Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asadero Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
SHARP CHEDDAR FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


