Is MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE Vegan?

Description
Blend of four Mexican-style cheeses offers mild, tangy and buttery flavor notes with a creamy, meltable texture and sturdy shredded pieces that brown evenly. Commonly used for quesadillas, tacos, nachos, enchiladas and casseroles; reviewers note reliable melting performance, convenient shredding size and consistent flavor across batches and moderate saltiness overall.
Why it's not vegan
- asadero cheese
- queso quesadilla cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured milk
- medium cheddar cheese
asadero cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blend of four Mexican-style cheeses offers mild, tangy and buttery flavor notes with a creamy, meltable texture and sturdy shredded pieces that brown evenly. Commonly used for quesadillas, tacos, nachos, enchiladas and casseroles; reviewers note reliable melting performance, convenient shredding size and consistent flavor across batches and moderate saltiness overall.
Ingredients
Medium Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asadero Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
SHARP CHEDDAR FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


