Is THREE CHEESE MOZZARELLA, SHARP CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE IN AN EGG CUSTARD BREAKFAST EGG BITES, THREE CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, GROUND NUTMEG, DRIED PARSLEY.

Check THREE CHEESE MOZZARELLA, SHARP CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE IN AN EGG CUSTARD BREAKFAST EGG BITES, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep