Is THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE Wheat Free?

Description
Mini bagels topped with melted, mildly tangy, savory layers deliver a creamy, stretchy melt and a slightly browned, bubbly surface; soft interior meets a crisped rim. Commonly used as quick snacks, school lunches, appetizers, or easy party finger food. Reviews note convenience, kid appeal, occasional uneven baking, inconsistent packaging issues.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic vital wheat gluten
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
organic vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini bagels topped with melted, mildly tangy, savory layers deliver a creamy, stretchy melt and a slightly browned, bubbly surface; soft interior meets a crisped rim. Commonly used as quick snacks, school lunches, appetizers, or easy party finger food. Reviews note convenience, kid appeal, occasional uneven baking, inconsistent packaging issues.
Ingredients
Bagel Half: (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Potato Starch, Organic White Distilled Vinegar). Sauce: Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Seasoning (Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano) Topping: Organic Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Rice Flour.
Check THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND, MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MOZZARELLA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


