Is Three Cheese Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- monoglyceride
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Modified Milk, Natural Flavour (Soy), Salt, Dehydrated Cheeses (Parmesan, Cheddar, Romano), Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Monoglyceride, Tocopherol, Natural Colour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites
Check Three Cheese Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Cheese Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Three Cheese Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


