No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is THREE CHEESE SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, COLBY, AND CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH CREAM CHEESE FOR A CREAMY MELT, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Cream Cheese Powder (Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk

Check THREE CHEESE SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, COLBY, AND CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH CREAM CHEESE FOR A CREAMY MELT, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, COLBY, AND CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH CREAM CHEESE FOR A CREAMY MELT, THREE CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? THREE CHEESE SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, COLBY, AND CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH CREAM CHEESE FOR A CREAMY MELT, THREE CHEESE | Spoonful