Is THREE CHEESE SHREDDED PARMESAN, ROMANO, AND ASIAGO CHEESES, THREE CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN, ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK AND ASIAGO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR

Check THREE CHEESE SHREDDED PARMESAN, ROMANO, AND ASIAGO CHEESES, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping