Is THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched durum semolina
  • toasted wheat crumbs
  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • durum semolina flour
  • durum flour

enriched durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA (DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FRESH WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, WATER. FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CITRIC ACID. TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DURUM FLOUR, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE] DRIED YEAST), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE MICROBIAL ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE), WHEY, CANOLA OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET &/OR MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE, POWDERED CELLULOSE), INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT.

Check THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch