Is THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cultured nonfat dry milk
  • organic cow's milk
  • organic skim milk
  • organic romano cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • organic parmesan cheese
  • organic whey protein concentrate
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic cultured nonfat dry milk
organic cow's milk
organic skim milk

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE [ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC MILK FAT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID], BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT], ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE [ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE [ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], ORGANIC EGGS, SALT, SPICES). MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN PUREE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, ONIONS, GARLIC PUREE, CORN STARCH, SALT, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER). VEGETABLES (ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT.

Check THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE TORTELLINI WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS IN A SAVORY MARINARA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go