Is THREE CHEESE ZITI ZUCCHINI LENTIL ZITI PASTA IN A MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH A THREE CHEESE BLEND, THREE CHEESE ZITI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese from cow's milk
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Spices, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Distilled Vinegar), Cooked Lentil Zucchini Ziti (Lentil Flour, Water, Zucchini), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of: Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Salt

Check THREE CHEESE ZITI ZUCCHINI LENTIL ZITI PASTA IN A MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH A THREE CHEESE BLEND, THREE CHEESE ZITI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE ZITI ZUCCHINI LENTIL ZITI PASTA IN A MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH A THREE CHEESE BLEND, THREE CHEESE ZITI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch