Is Three Chefs White Chocolate & Coconut Dipped Mango 80gm Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate cane sugar
white chocolate cane sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mango, Cane Sugar, White Chocolate Cane Sugar, Vegetable
Check Three Chefs White Chocolate & Coconut Dipped Mango 80gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Chefs White Chocolate & Coconut Dipped Mango 80gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Chefs White Chocolate & Coconut Dipped Mango 80gm is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


