Is THREE CRABS, FISH SAUCE Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- fructose & hydrolysed wheat protein
fructose & hydrolysed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, WATER, FRUCTOSE & HYDROLYSED WHEAT PROTEIN.
Check THREE CRABS, FISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CRABS, FISH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


