Is Three Deer Brand Pure Fresh Tamarind Concentrated Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamarind, Water, Sodium Benzoate (E211) As Preservative.
Check Three Deer Brand Pure Fresh Tamarind Concentrated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Deer Brand Pure Fresh Tamarind Concentrated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Salt and Fresh Ground Pepper
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


