Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Three Farmers Chickpeas Roasted Barbecue Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky barbecue seasoning delivers bold savory flavor across crunchy, brittle roasted bites, commonly eaten as a snack, packed for lunches, or sprinkled over salads for added texture; reviewers praise crispness and portability, though some report uneven and sometimes overpowering seasoning, recommending portion control, and variable bag freshness between batches noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, SEASONING (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SMOKE FLAVOUR), CAMELINA OIL.

Check Three Farmers Chickpeas Roasted Barbecue against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Farmers Chickpeas Roasted Barbecue is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaZehrs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping
Wheat Free? Three Farmers Chickpeas Roasted Barbecue | Spoonful