Is THREE FRUIT MIXED BERRY TANGERINE, BLACKBERRY FLAVORED, AND RASPBERRY SHERBET, THREE FRUIT MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORANGE PULP, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RED 40, BLUE 1, ANNATTO (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check THREE FRUIT MIXED BERRY TANGERINE, BLACKBERRY FLAVORED, AND RASPBERRY SHERBET, THREE FRUIT MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking