Is Three Ginger Herbal Tea Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURALLY CAFFEINE-FREE AND ETHICALLY SOURCED, 100% ORGANICALLY GROWN INGREDIENTS: GINGER ROOT (52%), GALANGAL ROOT (28%), LICORICE ROOT, TURMERIC ROOT (4%). 16% FAIRWILD™ CERTIFIED INGREDIENTS (LICORICE) BY DRIED WEIGHT. WWW.FAIRWILD.ORG. 20% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS CERTIFIED BY IMO ACCORDING TO THE FAIR FOR LIFE PROGRAMME - LICORICE, TURMERIC.

Check Three Ginger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Ginger Herbal Tea is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast