Is Three Ladies Black Glutinous Rice or Black Sticky Rice Long Grain 5 lbs. (2.27 kgs) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Glutinous Rice

Check Three Ladies Black Glutinous Rice or Black Sticky Rice Long Grain 5 lbs. (2.27 kgs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Ladies Black Glutinous Rice or Black Sticky Rice Long Grain 5 lbs. (2.27 kgs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish