Is Three Little Pigs, Country Brand Pork Pate Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- pork liver
- water
- pork
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork liver
water
pork
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Onions, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Aspic: Water, Kosher Gelatin, Cognac, Glucono Delta Lactone, Concentrated Mushroom Juice, Lemon Powder, Onion Powder, Vinegar, White Pepper
Check Three Little Pigs, Country Brand Pork Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Little Pigs, Country Brand Pork Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking


