Is THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PRE-MIX BLEND (GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID} YEAST, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, (VITAMIN C), ENZYMES] CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOYBEAN OIL {PROCESSING AID}, CALCIUM SILICATE (PROCESSING AID)), SUGAR, YEAST, FLAVORED OIL BLEND (OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CORN OIL, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, [BETA]-CAROTENE {COLOR}]), CHEESE BLEND (SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}, SEASONING BLEND (OREGANO, BASIL, RED PEPPER, PARSLEY)), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES, SEASONING BLEND [SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOYBEAN OIL {PROCESSING AID}]), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CITRIC ACID), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR [AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVE], DISODIUM INOSINATE DISODIUM GUANYLATE), FULLY COOKED BACON CHIPS (PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).

Check THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking