Is Three Meat Rising Crust Pizza Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • enriched flour

enriched flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour, water, low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese, tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef, soy protein concentrate, yeast, sugar, salt, soybean oil, modified food starch, spices, paprika, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, citric acid, garlic powder, onion powder, paprika extract, natural flavor

Check Three Meat Rising Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? Three Meat Rising Crust Pizza | Spoonful