Is three milk passion cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk
  • milk

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar,egg,wheat flour,water,milk,evaporated milk,whipped topping( water,hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sucrose,high fructose corn syrup,carbohydrate gum, polysorbate 60,polyglycerol esters of fatty acid, salt,soy lecithin, sodium citrate,natural and artificial flavours,disodium phosphate,xanthan gum,natural flavour coloured, with beta carotene) leavening

Check three milk passion cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go