Is Three Nut Brittle 10 oz. bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • pistachios
  • cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Butter, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Cashews, Pecans, Pistachios

Check Three Nut Brittle 10 oz. bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Nut Brittle 10 oz. bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping