Is THREE PEPPER BRAISING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC), RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHO PEPPER POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA.
Check THREE PEPPER BRAISING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE PEPPER BRAISING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


