Is THREE PEPPER BRAISING SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC), RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHO PEPPER POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA.
Check THREE PEPPER BRAISING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE PEPPER BRAISING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


