Is three snack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- siara p io/ store in a cod odaig/conserver dans un endroitfusdr atert is pe 05 pp present the prodect/ta magen tene lb nka nalibddepresnbrelpodc e stellung des produ v/the plcture serves only to ist auss nter le produit/die abbildung die t wylacante w celu prezentagi wyrobe
siara p io/ store in a cod odaig/conserver dans un endroitfusdr atert is pe 05 pp present the prodect/ta magen tene lb nka nalibddepresnbrelpodc e stellung des produ v/the plcture serves only to ist auss nter le produit/die abbildung die t wylacante w celu prezentagi wyrobe
Dietitian noteCod is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Focacia Cmcante Prodotto A Fom Wen, De Ingredien Tonna &9 Dea, S, Mao D Frommo, Lin, Momatan, Pab Contes Ere Trae Oi, Ses, Eale, Oito, Wena, Latte E Crunchy Bread-oal Ias, Solfl, Gb Macked Product Ing Dents, Wheat Fow, Lig Plek Sunflower T, T, Wh At Mat, Boking Yoa, Oe Piu%, Niy, Ma Y Cotain Traces Esune, Tye, Badey, O8, Milk And Dary % Wphites, E Focacca Crujiente-c0 De Horno Ingrediente: Hatina D Ngo Wands, Ede Gosol Ato Deko, Sa Malta E Trigo, Lecadura Eonza, Onehe De Diva, Om Ao, Puedes Mener Tra As De Soja, Samo, Centent6, Ebada, Avena, Leche Y Proc Uctos Lachness, Sulfios Fo Pain Croustillant - Vroduit Cuit Au Four Fadue De Ble Tmare, Hule De Toumesal Olegue Bleve, Sel, Mat De Be, Levure De Biere, Hulle D'dive, Omarin, P Zut Contenir Des Trace Soa, Sesame, Orge, Seigle, Avoine, Lait Et Produts Alen, Sulfites, D Knusprige Focacia Backware Zutaten: Weizenmehl, Oleincaurerechen Sanentlumendl, Salz, Weizenmalz, Bierhefe, Olivendl, Rasmarin, Kann Spuren Von Soja, Sesam, Raggen, Hafer, Gerste, Milch Und Milchprodukte, Suften Enthalten, Pl Chrupiaca Focaccia - Wpek Skadniki Maka Pszenna, Wysokoleinowy Toreaniowy, Sol, Stod Pszenny, Drazdze Piwne, Gz Viny, Omany Maze Zawierat 21 D Loid Soi, Seamu, Ezmienia Ai Ntsow Mlecznych, Siara P Io/ Store In A Cod Odaig/conserver Dans Un Endroitfusdr Atert Is Pe 05 Pp Present The Prodect/ta Magen Tene Lb Nka Nalibddepresnbrelpodc E Stellung Des Produ V/the Plcture Serves Only To Ist Auss Nter Le Produit/die Abbildung Die T Wylacante W Celu Prezentagi Wyrobe
Check three snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open three snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Bread · Slice


