Is Three Threes Apple Sauce Country Style each Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Apple (80%), Sugar, Glucose (from Wheat), Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Vegetable Gum (415), Cinnamon, Food Acids (300, 330, 331)
Check Three Threes Apple Sauce Country Style each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Threes Apple Sauce Country Style each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Threes Apple Sauce Country Style each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


