Is Three Threes BBQ Sauce 300mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Tomato Pulp (49.5%), Water, Sugar, Honey (6.2%), Vinegar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion 1,4%), Salt, Thickener (1442), Spices, Colours (Caramel 150d, Annatto), Flavour, Spice Extracts.
Check Three Threes BBQ Sauce 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Threes BBQ Sauce 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


