Is Three Threes Olives Stuffed 250g Oat Free?

Description
Firm, briny stuffed olives offer a savory, mildly tangy flavor with a crisp, meaty texture; commonly served on antipasto platters, in salads, cocktails, or as a snacking garnish. Customer reviews often cite reliable flavor and firm texture, convenient jar size, and occasional variation in size or stuffing consistency between jars.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, briny stuffed olives offer a savory, mildly tangy flavor with a crisp, meaty texture; commonly served on antipasto platters, in salads, cocktails, or as a snacking garnish. Customer reviews often cite reliable flavor and firm texture, convenient jar size, and occasional variation in size or stuffing consistency between jars.
Ingredients
Stuffed Manzanilla Olives 62% (Olives and Pimiento), Water, Pimiento, Salt, Food acids (270, 330), Vegetable gum (401, 412), Mineral salt (509), Preservative (202)
Check Three Threes Olives Stuffed 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Threes Olives Stuffed 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Threes Olives Stuffed 250g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


