Is Three Threes Tomato Sauce 275mL Oat Free?

Description
A smooth, moderately thick tomato sauce with a straightforward ripe-tomato flavor and mild acidity. Texture is pourable yet bodyful, suitable for coating pasta or pizza, used as a simmering base, or as a dipping sauce. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, convenient bottle size, and it can benefit from added herbs.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smooth, moderately thick tomato sauce with a straightforward ripe-tomato flavor and mild acidity. Texture is pourable yet bodyful, suitable for coating pasta or pizza, used as a simmering base, or as a dipping sauce. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, convenient bottle size, and it can benefit from added herbs.
Ingredients
Australian tomato pulp (62.5%, water, sugar, vinegar, salt, modified maize starch (1422), mustard, horseradish, spice, vegetable gum (415), flavour.
Check Three Threes Tomato Sauce 275mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Threes Tomato Sauce 275mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Threes Tomato Sauce 275mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


