Is Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Cookies (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice with Organic Corn Starch, Organic Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Organic Cane Syrup, Baking Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Vanilla Extract.
Check Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


