Is Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Cookies (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice with Organic Corn Starch, Organic Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Organic Cane Syrup, Baking Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Vanilla Extract.

Check Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Twins Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Og - 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping