Is THREE TWINS ICE CREAM, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA NUT CONFETTI, BANANA NUT CONFETTI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cream
- organic milk
- organic chocolate chips
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON GMO SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), ORGANIC WALNUTS,ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL.
Check THREE TWINS ICE CREAM, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA NUT CONFETTI, BANANA NUT CONFETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE TWINS ICE CREAM, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, BANANA NUT CONFETTI, BANANA NUT CONFETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


