Is THREE TWINS ICE CREAM, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CONFETTI, MINT CONFETTI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk powder
  • organic cream
  • organic milk
  • organic chocolate chips

organic milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON GMO SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL.

Check THREE TWINS ICE CREAM, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CONFETTI, MINT CONFETTI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking