Is Three Twins Mocha Differnce Ice Cream Organic - Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic cream
  • organic milk
  • organic chocolate chips

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Paste, Organic Cocoa Butter, Non GMO Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Coffee, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soybean Oil.

Check Three Twins Mocha Differnce Ice Cream Organic - Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Twins Mocha Differnce Ice Cream Organic - Pint is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go