Is Three Twins Slim Twin Ice Cream Chocolate Organic, 1 Pt Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- nonfat milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk (Organic), Egg Yolk (Organic), Milk Protein Concentrate (Organic), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali (Organic), Erythritol (Organic), Soluble Tapioca Fiber (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Monk Fruit Extract (Organic)
Check Three Twins Slim Twin Ice Cream Chocolate Organic, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Twins Slim Twin Ice Cream Chocolate Organic, 1 Pt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Three Twins Slim Twin Ice Cream Chocolate Organic, 1 Pt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


