Is Three Twins Slim Twin Ice Cream Chocolate Organic, 1 Pt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk (Organic), Egg Yolk (Organic), Milk Protein Concentrate (Organic), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali (Organic), Erythritol (Organic), Soluble Tapioca Fiber (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Monk Fruit Extract (Organic)

Check Three Twins Slim Twin Ice Cream Chocolate Organic, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Twins Slim Twin Ice Cream Chocolate Organic, 1 Pt is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go