Is Thriftee Concentrate Jamaican Lime Cordial Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • factory that also processes products containing peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Acidity Regulators (296, 330), Sweeteners ( 952, 954, 955), Lime Oil, Preservative (211), Emul sifiers (433, 494), Colours (102, 142)

Check Thriftee Concentrate Jamaican Lime Cordial against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thriftee Concentrate Jamaican Lime Cordial is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking