Is THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DRIED EGG YOLKS, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


