Is THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL PECAN PRALINE, ORIGINAL PECAN PRALINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- marble cream caramel
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MARBLE CREAM CARAMEL [CORN SWEETENERS (CORN AND HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUPS), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), CREAM, WATER, BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATUR- AL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CIRTATE], PECAN PRALINES (SUGAR, PECANS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO, TURMERIC ADDED AS COLOR, POTASIUM HYDROXIDE.
Check THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL PECAN PRALINE, ORIGINAL PECAN PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THRIFTY, ICE CREAM, ORIGINAL PECAN PRALINE, ORIGINAL PECAN PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


