Is Thrifty Pecan Praline Flavored Ice Cream, Pecan Praline Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor with vanilla extract
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor with vanilla extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL [CORN SWEETENERS (CORN AND HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUPS) SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), CREAM, WATER, BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR. SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE) PECAN PRALINES (SUGAR, PECANS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR WITH VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC AS COLOR.
Check Thrifty Pecan Praline Flavored Ice Cream, Pecan Praline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrifty Pecan Praline Flavored Ice Cream, Pecan Praline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


