Is Thrifty Vanilla Bean Flavored Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor with vanila extract
natural and artificial flavor with vanila extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR WITH VANILA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS.
Check Thrifty Vanilla Bean Flavored Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrifty Vanilla Bean Flavored Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


