Is Thrive Market Coconut Oil Mayonnaise Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut oil, organic egg yolks, organic distilled vinegar, water, organic honey, salt, organic lemon juice, mustard, rosemary extract.
Check Thrive Market Coconut Oil Mayonnaise Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrive Market Coconut Oil Mayonnaise Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Thrive Market Coconut Oil Mayonnaise Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


