Is Thrive Market Non-GMO Paleo Snack Mix Savory Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashews
  • coconut
  • organic coconut sap
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut aminos
  • +1 more

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil), Cashews, Pecans, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Paprika, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains Cashews, Coconut And Pecans.

Check Thrive Market Non-GMO Paleo Snack Mix Savory against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thrive Market Non-GMO Paleo Snack Mix Savory is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad