Is Thrive Market Organic Almond Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic dry roasted almonds
organic dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Hazelnut, And Macadamia Nut.
Check Thrive Market Organic Almond Sea Salt Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrive Market Organic Almond Sea Salt Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thrive Market Organic Almond Sea Salt Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


