Is Thrive Market Organic Chocolate-Covered Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • roasted hazelnuts
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

roasted hazelnuts
coconut
coconut sugar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Hazelnuts*, Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Beans*, Cocoa Butter*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla Beans*, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains: Hazelnuts And Coconut.

Check Thrive Market Organic Chocolate-Covered Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go