Is Thrive Market Organic Gluten-Free Plant-Based Mac Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic corn starch flour

organic corn starch flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CORN STARCH FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR. ORGANIC PALM OIL POWDER (ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN. TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS. LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR].

Check Thrive Market Organic Gluten-Free Plant-Based Mac against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch