Is Thrive Market Organic Grain-Free Granola Berry Burst Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sprouted cashews
- sprouted walnuts
- sprouted almonds
- unsweetened coconut
sprouted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower seeds*, mixed berries*, pumpkin seeds*, maple syrup*, sprouted almonds*, unsweetened coconut*, sprouted walnuts*, sprouted cashews*, tart cherry juice*, sea salt. *Organic.
Check Thrive Market Organic Grain-Free Granola Berry Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrive Market Organic Grain-Free Granola Berry Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Thrive Market Organic Grain-Free Granola Berry Burst is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


