Is Thrive Market Organic Shells & Plant-Based Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
- wheat
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Palm Oil Powder (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract), Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Contains 2% or Less of: Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Annatto Extract [Color]. Contains: Wheat.
Check Thrive Market Organic Shells & Plant-Based Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrive Market Organic Shells & Plant-Based Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


