Is Thrive Market Organic Shirataki Noodles Angel Hair Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Konjac Powder, Citric Acid, Calcium Hydroxide.
Check Thrive Market Organic Shirataki Noodles Angel Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrive Market Organic Shirataki Noodles Angel Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


