Is Thrive, Real Ice Cream, Creamy Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk proteins
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cream, maltitol*, milk proteins, inulin, polydextrose, vitamins & minerals (dimagnesium phosphate, tricalcium phosphate, potassium chloride, dipotassium phosphate, ferric orthophosphate, d-1 alpha tocopheryl acetate, zinc oxide, niacinamide, d-calc
Check Thrive, Real Ice Cream, Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrive, Real Ice Cream, Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


